NFO

Click "Enter" to submit the form.

Slide

awards.

Special awards

2023 Balkan Architectural Biennale, Beograd - Recognition in Urbanism for Central Squares in Koprivnica

Link:

  • https://www.vecernji.hr/zagreb/niz-nagrada-zagrebackim-arhitektima-na-6-balkanskom-arhitektonskom-bijenalu-1728165

 

2023 Paysage Topscape - City`scape award - 3th prize in City Play category for Paleo Park project

2023 Shenzhen Global Design Award - Merit Award for Community Center and Bocce Club BKGK-L

Link:

  • https://www.s-d-a.org/news/1000.html

2023 Shenzhen Global Design Award - Nomination Award for DUBoak `{`dubōk`}` Maritime Heritage Interpretation Center

Link:

  • https://www.s-d-a.org/news/1000.html

2023 BIG SEE Architecture Award Winner - Cultural buildings for DUBoak `{`dubōk`}` Maritime Heritage Interpretation Center

Link:

  • https://bigsee.eu/duboak-dubok-maritime-heritage-interpretation-center/

2022 Idea Tops Award - Residential Architecture Design Winner for Student Pavilion of the university Campus in Osijek

2019 East Centric Arhitext Awards Contest - Finalist for Broken Landscape Gordan Lederer

2018 BIG SEE Architecture Award Winner - Landscape and Urban space for Gordan Lederer Memorial - Broken Landscape

2016 ARTUR Award - Best Project in Tourism for Mon Perin Camp

2013 ARTUR Award - Best Project in Tourism for Crikvenica Center

Competitions

2023. 2nd prize - Kindergarten in Pula

2023. 3rd prize - Opatija waterfront and main square

2021. 1st prize – Viewpoint „Smričnjak”, Šibenik

2021. 1st prize – Hotel ``Stari podrum``, Feričanci

2019. 1st prize – City Center, Koprivnica

2018. 1st prize – Administration and Storage Building Wuerth Croatia, Veliko Trgovišće

2015. 1st prize – Student dormitory , Osijek

2015. 4th prize – Bastion Citadela, Zadar

2015. 1st prize – Elementary School “Danube”, Vukovar

2015. 1st prize – Costal Belt and City Centre, Malinska

2014. 2nd prize – Home for Elderly, Zagreb

2014. 3rd prize – City Center, Novigrad

2014. 1st prize – Gordan Lederer Memorial, Hr.Kostajnica

2014. 1st prize – City Center, Selce

2013. 3rd prize – Petrol Station Stupnik, Zagreb

2013. 2nd prize – Vatroslav Lisinski Square, Osijek

2012. 2nd prize – Student Housing and Student Restaurant, Varaždin

2012. 3rd prize – Old Town, Osijek

2012. 2nd prize – City Center, Vukovar

2011. 4th prize – Business Center Vrbani , Zagreb

2011. Honorable mention – Main City Square Poljana , Šibenik

2011. 1st prize – City Center, Crikvenica

2010. 1st prize – City Center, Senj

2010. 1st prize – Paromlin Baths, Zagreb

2009. Honorable mention – Elementary School and Kidnergarten Pazdigrad, Split

2009. 3. prize – Kindergarten Brunkovec, Kutina

2009. 3rd prize – Football Stadium Lapad, Dubrovnik

2008. 2nd prize – Public Park Špansko,Zagreb